Placements

Placement Cell

One of the important features of ACE is placement service.

Every year the college organizes campus interviews and Job Fairs for providing job opportunities to the student teachers & alumni. Some schools directly recruit the students.

Objectives

  • To coordinate with the school.
  • To organize presentation of the schools before the students
  • To conduct campus Interviews and Job Fairs.
  • To display Advertisement and letters about recruitment of teachers.
  • To inform about the vacancies in the schools to the students through notice / social media.
  • To organize Orientation programs for students to provide them knowledge of the professional ethics and 21st century skills.
  • To organize training program & to provide guidance for the preparation of Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) & Central Teacher Eligibility Test(CTET).

Cell Incharge : Ms. Neeta Mhavan & Mr. Sanjay Koli

List of Schools for Practice Lessons & Internship

Sr. No. Name of the School School Area
1 St Ornella’s School Camp, Pune
2 St .Anthony School Camp, Pune
3 Rashmi School Phule Nagar, Yerwada, Pune
4 New Life Centre School Shankarsheth Road, Pune
5 VIT School Bibvewadi, Pune
6 City International School Yerawada, Pune
7 Hutchings School Camp, Pune
8 Vijay Vallabh School Timber Market, Pune
9 Pune City International Vishrantwadi, Pune
10 St. Anna’s School Vishrantwadi, Pune
11 St. Patrick’s School Fatima Nagar, Pune
12 Aabasaheb Atre School Pune Station
13 St. Joshaps School Khadki, Pune
14 Navin Hind School Camp, Pune
Sr. No. Name of the School School Area
15 Ambedkar School Camp, Pune
16 Sadhana English Medium school Hadapsar Pune
17 Prakash English Medium School Quarter gate ,Pune
18 Bapusaheb Pawar Kanya Prashala Bhavani Peth, Pune
19 St. Clare’s School Camp, Pune
20 Bhojawani School Camp, Pune
21 Orland’s School Vadgaonsher, Pune
22 Jnan Prabhodini School Sadashiv Peth, Pune
23 Epipheni School Khadakmal School,Pune
24 DR. (Mrs.) Erin N Nagarvala School Kalyani Nagar
25 St. Joseph School Ghorapadi, Pune
26 Vardhman School Fatima Nagar, Pune
27 Arihant Jr. Colleg of Arts, Commerce & Science Camp, Pune
28 Arihant Jr. Colleg of Arts, Commerce & Science Bavdhan, Pune

Placement

GEMS Heritage Indian School
Gandhi Memorial International School - Bali
Indus International School
VIBGYOR High
Amanora School
Iteach Schools
The Akanksha Foundation
Bishop's School
Delhi Public School, Pune.
Sanskriti School
Mahavir Pratishthan School-Pune
Treehouse High School
Hutchings High School & Junior College Pune
Dastur Schools
St. Mira School
St Mary's School, Pune
Vidya Bhavan High School And Junior College
Symbiosis International School
Don Bosco Yerwada
The Kalyani School
St. Clares Convent Girls Higher Secondary School
The Lexicon Schools
R. B. Academy
St. Vincent's High School, Pune.
Saraswati Vidyalaya Union
SNBP International School
City International School
St. Arnolds Central School
Vidya Pratishthan's Magarpatta City Public School
Rashmi School
Rayat Institute of Engineering & Information Technology
St Helena School
Pawar Public School Hadpsar
Ryan International School
Jeev Subramaniam Memorial Educational Trust’s
Vidyashilp Academy
S.M. Choksey High School